Asf Ui Drama Night 2018 Rooted and built up in Christ.
  • About Us
  • Executives

LIST OF EXECUTIVE MEMBERS FOR 2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION

1

Bro. Tioluwani Ogunnika

President

400

Pharmacy

08108794882


2

Bro. Yinka Ogunsola

Vice President

400

Electrical/Electronic Engineering

08160738954


3

Sis. Arinola Odunlami

Sisters’ Coordinator

300

Art & Social Sciences 

07082261059


4

Bro. Tomiwa Dada

General Secretary

400

Wildlife and Ecotourism Management

07081627232


5

Bro. Matthew Shotola

Asst. General Secretary

200

Archaeology

08135454765


6

Sis. Mercy Babatunji

Bible Study Secretary

400

Social and Environmental Forestry

08131984785


7

Sis. Adebola Adetiba

Dean, School of Discipleship

400

Pharmacy

07060455553


8


Sis. Kehinde Soetan

Prayer Secretary

300

English

07038680741



9.

. Sis. Victoria Ezenwobi 

Assistant Prayer Secretary

300

STE

08163142630


10. 

Bro. Bukunmi Akinloye

Academic Secretary/Librarian

300

Civil Engineering

08139076915


11

Bro. Babatunde Bakare

Visitation/Welfare Secretary (Male)

300

Communication and Language Arts

08067407122


12

Sis. Lilian Etoniru

Visitation /Welfare Secretary (Female)

300

Communication and Language Arts

08137863619


13

Sis. Chisom Okwunze

Follow -up Secretary

500

Medicine and Surgery

08166172122


14

Bro. Emmanuel Ajisope

Mission/ Evangelism Secretary 

300

Veterinary Medicine

08169978745


15

Bro. Adeniyi Adesola 

Assistant Mission/Evangelism Secretary

100

Medicine and Surgery

08102256938


16

Bro. Tolu Durojaiye

Financial Secretary

300

Chemistry

08168073446


17

Sis. Damilola Ajayi

Treasurer

300

Nursing

08169474845


18

Sis. Grace Babatunji

Chief Usher

400

Law

08132102791


19

Sis. Osarenoma Ogbeide

Publicity & Gospel Publication Secretary

200

Psychology

07068319820


20

Bro. Opeyemi Alaje

Technical Secretary

300

Law

08132237771


21

Bro. Chibuike Onwuasoanya

Assistant Technical Secretary

200

Mechanical Engineering

09030472392


22

Bro. Emmanuel Irikefe-Ekeke 

Organizing Secretary

300

Animal Science

08165021782


23

Sis. Titi Owoeye

Choir Secretary

400

Veterinary medicine

09028756332


24

Bro. John Fadipe

Assistant Choir Secretary

300

Adult Education

08146273274


25

Bro. kehinde Idowu

Drama Secretary/Kuti Hall Representative

300

English Education

08102191530


26

Sis. Elizabeth Obamina

Assistant Drama Secretary/ Awo Hall Representative

200

Law

09069412898


27

Bro. Oluwaranti Asolo

Transport Secretary

200

Agricultural and Environmental Engineering

08166425544


28

Bro. Samuel Okonkwo

Zik Hall Representative

400

Law

08133434111


29

Bro. Temitope Isaiah

Indy Hall Representative

100

Mechanical Engineering

08102102111


30

Sis. Tosin Ogundepo

Alexander Brown Hall Representative

400

Dentistry

08107935032


31

Sis. Bukola Babalola

Assistant Awo. Hall Representative

100

Wildlife and Ecotourism Management

08146256541


32

Sis. Chiamaka Okafor

Idia Hall Representative

200

Mathematics

08103834212


33

Sis. Modupe Fagbayide

Queens Hall Representative

200

Physiology

08163308528


34

Bro. Chukwuemeka Odiliora

Bello Hall Representative

100

Medicine and Surgery

08102858157


35

Bro. Victor Michael

Tedder Hall Representative

100

Petroleum Engineering

08062368936


36

Bro. Emmanuel Adegbuyi

Mellanby Hall Representative

300

Linguistics

08032178367


37

Sis Juliet Ezeokolie

Off-Campus Representative (Female)

200

Economics

07084138076


38

Bro. Olakunle Ayodele

Off-Campus Representative (Male)

300

CPEB

08027698069